Board Members by District

  • Central District
    East District
    Ferry District
    Mrs. Paulette Woods
    716-290-0914
    Click to email
    Dr. Kathy Evans-Brown
    716-328-4061
    Click to email
    Mrs. Sharon Belton-Cottman
    716-225-8122
    Click to email
     
    6   BEST
    17   Early Childhood Center
    31   Harriet Ross Tubman
    32   Bennett Pk. Montessori
    37   Futures Academy

    48@39

      MLK Multicultural Institute
    59   Drew Science Magnet
    76   Herman Badillo Bilingual
    95   Waterfront School
    99   Makowski ECC
    192   Bflo. Academy Visual & Performing Arts
    195   City Honors School
    302   Emerson School of Hospitality
    304   Hutchinson Technical High School
    43   Lovejoy Discovery School
    59A   Drew Science Magnet Annex
    80   Highgate Heights Elementary
    82   Early Childhood Center
    90   Drew Science Magnet ECC
    91   BUILD Academy
    97   Harvey Austin School
    156   Olmsted School
    307   East High School
    307   Pathways Academy
    42   Occupational Training Center
    53   Community School
    54   Dr. Blackman School of Excellence
    61   Early Childhood Center
    74   Hamlin Park School
    84   Erie County Health Center
    89   Lydia T. Wright School of Excellence
    196   Math, Science, Technology School @39 (5-8)
    197   Math, Science, Technology School (9-12)
    200   Lewis J. Bennett High School
    301   Burgard High School
    415   Middle Early College High School
    North District
    Park District
    West District
    Ms. Hope Jay
    716-290-0912
    Click to email
    Mr. Louis Petrucci
    716-517-6055
    Click to email
    Mrs. Jennifer Mecozzi
    716-290-0913
    Click to email
    64
      Olmsted School
    65   Roosevelt ECC
    66
      North Park Academy
    79   Grabiarz School of Excellence
    81
       PreK-8 School
    94
      West Hertel Academy
    305
      McKinley High School

    27
      Hillery Park Academy
    33
      Bilingual Center
    67
      Discovery School
    69
      Houghton Academy
    72
      Lorraine Academy
    93
      Southside Elementary
    131   Academy School @ 4
    206
      South Park High School
    302   Emerson Annex@28

    3   D'Youville Porter
    18   Dr. Pantoja School of  Excellence
    19   Native American Magnet
    30   Sedita Community School
    45   International School
    198   International Preparatory School
    204   Lafayette High School
    353   Newcomer Academy
    205   Riverside High School
    212   Leonardo daVinci High School