2019 Graduation Events

  •  

          ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS  
             
    DATE TIME SCHOOL NAME OF SCHOOL LOCATION
    6/25/2019 10:00 am 3 D'Youville Porter Campus Auditorium
    6/25/2019 10:00 am 6 Buffalo Elementary School of Technology Auditorium
    6/24/2019 10:00 am 18 Dr. Antonia Pantoja Auditorium
    6/25/2019 10:00 am 19 Native American Magnet Schoool Auditorium
    6/26/2019 10:00 am 27 Hillery Park Elementary Gymansium
    6/25/2019 10:30 am 30 Frank A. Sedita Elementary Auditorium
    6/24/2019 10:00 am 31 Harriet Ross Tubman Auditorium
    6/25/2019 10:00 am 32 Bennett Park Montessori Common Hall
    6/25/2019 9:00 am 33 Bilingual Center Auditorium
    6/21/2019 9:00 am 37 Futures Academy Auditorium
    6/24/2019 10:00 am 43 Lovejoy Discovery School Auditorium
    6/25/2019 10:00 am 45 The International School Auditorium
    6/24/2019 10:00 am 53 Community School  Auditorium
    6/25/2019 9:00 am 59 Dr. Charles R. Drew Science Magnet Science Museum Auditorium
    6/21/2019 11:00 am 66 North Park Middle Academy Auditorium
    6/21/2018 9:00 am 67 Discovery School  Auditorium
    6/24/2019 10:00 am 69 Houghton Academy  Auditorium
    6/21/2019 10:00 am 72 Lorraine Elementary Auditorium
    6/25/2019 10:00 am 74 Hamlin Park Elementary Auditorium
    6/25/2019 10:00 am 76 Herman Badillo Bilingual Academy Auditorium
    6/25/2019 10:00 am 79 Pfc. William J. Grabiarz Gymansium
    6/25/2019 10:00 am 80 Highgate Heights Auditorium
    6/21/2019 10:00 am 81 School #81 Auditorium
    6/24/2019 10:00 am 89 Dr. Lydia T. Wright School Auditorium
    6/24/2019 12:00 pm 92 B.U.I.L.D. Community School  Auditorium
    6/25/2019 10:00 am 93 Southside Elementary Auditorium
    6/24/2019 10:00 am 94 West Hertel Academy Auditorium
    6/25/2019 10:00 am 95 Waterfront Elementary Theater
    6/24/2019 9:45 am 97 Harvey Austin School Auditorium
    6/25/2019 9:15 am 156 Frederick Olmsted  Auditorium
    6/24/2019 1:00 pm 192 Buffalo Academy for Visual & Performing Arts  Mainstage Theater
    6/25/2019 9:00 am 195 City Honors  Auditorium
    6/21/2019 10:00 am 196 @ #39 Math, Science & Technology Preparatory School @ #39 #39 Auditorium
    6/24/2019 10:00 am 198 International Preparatory School  Auditorium
             
          SECONDARY SCHOOLS  
             
    DATE TIME SCHOOL NAME OF SCHOOL LOCATION
    6/21/2019 10:00 am 42 Occupational Training Center Large Conference Room
    6/24/2019 9:30 am 84 Erie County Health Car Center for Children Auditorium
    6/25/2019 11:00 am 131 @ 4 Academy @ 4 Auditorium
    6/26/2019 10:15 am 156 Frederick Olmsted  Auditorium
    6/26/2019 12:30 pm 192 Buffalo Academy for Visual & Performing Arts  Mainstage Theater
    6/27/2019 7:00 pm 195 City Honors  Kleinhans Music Hall
    6/26/2019 10:15 am 197 Math, Science & Technology Preparatory School  Auditorium
    6/26/2019 10:00 am 198 International Preparatory School  Auditorium
    6/26/2019 11:00 am 205 Riverside High School Auditorium
    6/26/2019 12:00 pm 206 South Park High School Auditorium
    6/26/2019 11:00 am 212 Leonardo daVinci High School North Park Theater
    6/26/2019 10:00 am 301 Burgard High School Auditorium
    6/26/2019 1:00 pm 302 Emerson School of Hospitality Burgard High School Auditorium
    6/26/2019 10:00 am 304 Hutchinson Central Technical High School Auditorium
    6/26/2019 10:00 am 305 McKinley High School Auditorium
    6/27/2019 7:00 pm 335 Middle Early College High School Erie Community College City Campus:
    Minnie Gillette Aud
    6/26/2019 10:00 am 353 Newcomer Academy @ Lafayette Auditorium
    6/27/2019 11:00 am 355 The New Buffalo School of Culinary Arts
    & Hospitality Management
    South Park High School Auditorium
    6/26/2019 10:00 am 357-367 Pathways Academy East Communtiy High School Auditorium 
             
          ADULT EDUCATION  
             
    6/11/2019 6:00 pm  

    Buffalo Public Schools Adult Education Division

    HSE Program

    Buffalo State College: Performing Arts Center

    at Rockwell Hall