Return to Headlines

Back to School Events

School Date Start Time End Time Coordinator
Buffalo Elementary School of Technology #6 8/21/2019 9:00 AM 10:30 AM Wendy Emerling
Native American Magnet #19 8/22/2019 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Michael Suwala
Community School #53 8/22/2019 12:00 PM 2:00 PM Shannon Moreland
Harvey Austin 097 8/22/2019 4:00 PM 7:00 PM Cassandra Gasbarrini, Assistant Principal
School 48 @ MLK 8/26/2019 9:00 AM 11:00 AM Janet Correa-Longo
Dr. Charles R. Drew Science Magnet School #59 & 59A 8/26/2019 11:00 AM 1:00 PM PreK Team and Mr. Mark Shoemaker
Dr. Lydia T. Wright School of Excellence #89 8/26/2019 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Nicole Smith
Dr. Charles R Drew Science Magnet PS59 @ 90 8/26/2019 9:30 AM 11:30 AM Mark shoemaker
Roosevelt ECC #65 8/27/2019 9:30 AM 12:30 PM Amy Chavez
ECC #17 8/27/2019 9:30 AM 11:30 AM Marianna Cecchini
Frank A. Sedita Elementary School #30 8/27/2019 2:00 PM 4:00 PM Celeste Jacobsen
International School #45 8/27/2019 8:30 AM 11:30 AM Jennifer English
Highgate Heights #80 8/27/2019 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Stephanie Ansari
Stanley M. Makowski IB World School 99 8/27/2019 11:00 AM 1:00 PM Jennifer Mohterer
Hamlin Park Claude and Ouida Clapp Academy #74 8/27/2019 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Barb Fitzgerald
Arthur O. Eve School of Distinction #61 8/27/2019 10:00 AM 11:30 AM Parette U. Qalker
Stanley Makowski #99 8/27/2019 11:00 AM 1:00 PM Jennifer Mohorter and Debbie Jax
North Park Community School #50 8/28/2019 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Carla Graves
43 Lovejoy 8/28/2019 9:30 AM 11:30 AM Lisa Mazzara
Hillery Park #27 8/28/2019 9:00 AM 11:00 AM Samantha Nasca
#18 8/28/2019 9:00 AM 11:00 AM Patel
Discovery School #67 8/28/2019 9:00 AM 11:00 AM Karen Murray
Bennett Park Montessori #32  8/28/2019 12:30 PM 2:30 PM Jennifer Stockmeyer
Dr. George Blackman ECC #54 8/28/2019 3:00 PM 5:00 PM Greg Johnson
School #33 8/28/2019 9:00 AM 11:00 AM Hadassa Bachellor
Harriet Ross Tubman #31 (PK-8) 8/28/2019 9:00 AM 11:00 AM Julie Walsh
West Hertel 8/28/2019 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Elaine Nieman
Pfc. William J. Grabiarz School of Excellence, BPS #79 8/28/2019 8:30 AM 11:30 AM Kim Nixon-Williams
#72 Lorraine Elementary 8/28/2019 9:00 AM 11:00 AM Jeffrey Banks
BUILD Community School #92 8/29/2019 4:00 PM 6:00 PM Tanika Shedrick, Grace Harris
Olmsted #64 8/29/2019 10:30 AM 12:30 PM Marquita Bryant
Southside PS #93 8/29/2019 12:30 PM 2:30 PM Katie Goldman
Herman Badillo #76 8/30/2019 10:00 AM 12:00 PM Mrs. Cala, AP
#76 8/30/2019 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Maria Cala
D'Youville Porter Campus School #3 at Saturday Academy after school begins  9/14/2019 9:30 AM 12:30 PM Kristy Giardina